Member states of the Micronational Assembly
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The Micronational Assembly has multiple member states within the organization, be it delegate or observer.
Members
Member States
Member States are the delegates of the General Assembly and have the right to draft, propose, and vote on resolutions.
- People's Republic of the Dales[a]
- Free State of Wetherill[b]
- Surdam[c]
- Bepistani Reich[d]
- Saspearian[e]
- State of Avon[f]
- Great Lawl Reich[g]
- Tsardom of North York[h]
- Grand Kingdom of Ameristan[i]
- Kingdom of Illandria[j]
- Republic of Frenada[k]
- Republic of Schwertesia[l]
- Ausverian Volksrepublik[m]
- Sovereignavian State[n]
- Republic of Parklandia
- Grand Republic of Orrie
- Republic of Inocria
- Socialist Republic of Xing
- Commonwealth of Vandelland
- Provincist Republic of Schpecktenia
- Empire of Levinia
- Kingdom of Egemonica
- Empire of Oreinizstan
- Praesidium Opaty
- Republic of Thulia
- Kingdom of Pilatia
- People's Republic of Marhaenia
- Federal Republic of Culvaria
- Wabash Republic
- Sozialistische Föderation von Neues Deutschland
- Republic of Markland
- Kingdom of Waikōwhai
- Imruland
- People's Republic of Diclantis
- Commonwealth of Agatonia
- Free State of Taliban
- Hilbertian Republic
- United Chieftanites of Wolfhaven
- New Eastland
- Qintiistan
- Bushistan
- Democracy of Michigania
- Socialist Republic of Malus
- People's Democratic Republic of Kavkazhia
- Alkanuit
- Grand Republic of Alovia
Observers
Observers are micronations or individuals that cannot vote in any propositions.
- Juche Republic of Texas
- Pearson Republic
Former members
Former Member States
The following are micronations that were once formerly full member states of the Assembly, but have since ended their membership for a variety of reasons.
- Gradonia[o]
- United Provinces of Natlin[p]
- Kingdom of Pacifica[q]
- United Ocean States[r]
- Federal Republic of Vulhalin[s]
- Wohlstand Vereinigung[t]
- Indradhanush[u]
- Empire of Vulhalin[v]
- State of Faltree[w]
- Senland[x]
- Republic of Norcross[y]
- Lakeland[z]
- Federal States of Delphia[aa]
- Principality of Runnymede[ab]
- State of Herzetia[ac]
- Kingdom of Pontunia[ad]
- Republic of Tueoedeth[ae]
- Dominion of West Canada[af]
- Nortenland[ag]
- Reunited Ocean States[ah]
- United Ocean States[ai]
- Empire of Kapreburg[aj]
- Kingdom of Jehovah[ak]
- Kingdom of Pacifica[al]
- Workers Republic of Onontakeka[am]
- Principality of Lustitiaene[an]
- Kingdom of Australand[ao]
- Imperium of the Americas[ap]
- Republic of St. Christopher[aq]
- Kaiser's Empire of Würbec[ar]
- Kingdom of Newhall[as]
- Ratican Empire[at]
- Republic of Carthia[au]
- Commonwealth of Ballinfoyleburg[av]
- East Galwegian Socialist Republic[aw]
- Jewel Republic[ax]
- Aleunnic Workers' Republic[ay]
- Principality of Runnymede[az]
- Opel Republic[ba]
- Marsh Cove[bb]
- Sacred Saban States[bc]
- Commonwealth of America
- People's Republic of Anonia
- Queendom of Aquariana
- Arthurian Empire
- Astain
- Buckeye Republic
- Christadonia
- Cimbrunese Imperium
- Kingdom of Dorset
- Federation of East Michigan
- Imperial Federation of Elysium
- Federated States of Gapla
- Republic of the Golden Coast
- First and Second Hessian Empire
- Lilyville
- State of Malinovia
- Grand Kingdom of Matachewan
- Directive of Misberia
- Union of Mountain States
- Socialist Republic of New Prodor
- Confederation of Patchouge
- Pexto Anglacia
- United Kingdom of Pexto Furria
- Kingdom of Procia and Provinces
- The Secret Republic
- Confederate States of Shenandoah
- Sunsonia
- 2nd Republic of Terra Nova
- Republic of Thionor
- The Ummah
- Victorian Federation
- United Chieftainites of Wolfhaven
- The Woodland Republic
- Wuzstria
- Populist Republic of Xabaristan
- State of Zenrax
- Transnarian
- Salanda
- Commonwealth of Sydney
- Grand Duchy of Cordinar
- Drietsland
- Mensa Ann
- Parliamentary Republic of Stedfast
- Imperium Terra
- Republic of Wamong
- Kingdom of Rian
- Canvia
- Socialist Federal Union of Ponderosa Hills
- Chez
- Federation of St. David's
- Kingdom of Serramwen
- Empire of Rodentia
- Republic of Dartterra
- Sixth Aenderian Republic
- Sanctimonia
- North Dirigo
- Republic of Worrell
- Todt Hill
- Kingdom of Vernonium
- Republic of Fiddlia
- United Workers' Soviets
- United Provinces of Flovia
- Kingdom of Hevarlia
- Kingdom of Punto Tawás
- Pine Union
- United Republics of Michigan
- East American Democratic Peoples Republic
- Republic of Samana
- Kingdom of Wallenia
- Queendom of Aquariana
- Zeprana
- Newla Republic
- Alpha 12
- Kingdom of Platte Lake
- Republic of Ambestan
- Empire of Northway
- Federal Republic of Posandia
- Gayveria
- Norsuff
- Republic of Odrice
- Enclave Empire
- Sobieski Warrior-Khanate
- Duchy of the Prussian Isles
- Kingdom of the Nissequogue
- Warlord State of Zhangdao
- Alaskan Federation
- Kingdom of Roekistan
- Bellovian Junta
- KOSZYKÓWKA REPUBLIK
- Kingdom of Deweylisia
- State of Ikerlàndia
- Empire of Soshallia
- Ecological Republic of Libertas
- Kingdom of Krystal Cliffs
- Nazaskian Empire
- Kingdom of Svaankuría
- Samarian Federation
- Kingdom of Veary
- Federation of Moaca
- Kingdom of Scynja
- Republic of Seanadia
- Hasnul Hukm
- Republic of New Shetland
- Kingdom of Seluvia
- Empire of Shahawkia
- Imperial State of Ausslandea
- Republic of New Katy
- Chattahoochee Republic
- Kingdom of Setara
- Kingdom of the Calverlins
- Kingdom of Fontasia
- Sangterra
- Islamic Emirate of Nazifshab
- Republic of Vislan
- Italic Duchy of Western Long Island
- Republic of the Golden Hill
- Taileneseland
- Faltree-Eureka Provisional Government
- Yellowstone Protectorate of Germany
- Democratic Christian Federation of Melite
- Lumbas Republic
- Greater Islamic Sultanate of Recanesia
- Republic of Latinia
- Dalwa Idrisyyah
- Fambia
- Sovereign Kingdom of Felinia
- Tsardom of Begon
- Grand Maria
- Aclean Soviet Socialist Republic
- Meanwealth of Gasconade
- Democratic Republic of Bombora
- Free State of Ringston
- Principality of Planagen
- Constitutional Monarchy of St. Marte
- Social Democratic Republic of Foundland
- Estonian Socialist Republic
- Empire of Ovrestlia
- Promatia
- Republic Of Norumbega
- Republic of NoboBangla
- Assemblic Federation
- Parliamentary Monarchy of Duckionary
- Ostatten Atlantik
- Grand Republic of Kapreburg
- Republic of Kelvaria
- Archduchy of Egeria
- Kalandia
- Nogrod
- Republic of Suverska
- Empire of Truto
- Surmania
- East American Democratic Peoples Republic
- Principality of Decius
- Heavenly Kingdom of Bradonia
- Republic of Mexican Brazil
- Transnaria
- State of Wamong
- Kingdom of Rian
- Revalian Kingdom
- New Luchijan
- Empire of Tsimet
- Democratic Republic of the United and Continuous Empire
- Nationalist State of Spalding
- Parliamentary Republic of Stedfast
- Kaiserreich of Springton
- Zăbrăuția
- Slovovia
- Republic of Bonumland
- Socialist Republic of Keliak
- United Workers’ Soviet of Krasnia and Wustria
- Zokron
- Koderland Republic
- Grand Empire of Francia
- Free Republic of the Kommuninsula
- Imperial Confederation of Fitzland
- Victorian Congressional Republic
- United Districts of Kingston
- Orlander
- Nelsonia
- Republic of Ringelpoel
- Republic of Incrementis
- Valmaende Republic
- Kingdom of Gunaka
- Kingdom of Essizia
- Chernofemboysk State
- Empire of Koeskoesia
- Independent Republic of the Fortress of Deget
- Democratic Republic of Yanlyland
- Everfree Empire
- Imperial Republic of Rakozia
- New Order
- Kingdom of Ranzania
- Oligarchy of Eastartica
- Republic of Noasia
Former Observers
- U.D.I.C.E.
- Dane Republic
- Re-United Provinces of the Green Mountains
- Kodrolian Empire
- Pametchia
- Kingdom of South-West Wales
- Tacountry
- Vulcowskian State
- Dominion of Tarcallia
- State of Argentoria
- Nordic Federation of Bjørnavik
- Republic of Megigaiau
- Kingdom of Crezchenhorse
- Lehmark
- Fraternidad
- Grand Republic of Wuzstria
- Co-operative Republic of Wendatia
- Federal Union of Wegmat
- Nibarrus
- Faltrian Canvia
- Commonwealth of Faltree
- Grand Principality of Belakray
- Swazerlin
- Republic of Aswington
- Kingdom of Maldernia
- Kingdom of Wallenia
- Praesitum
- Proletarian People's Federative Republic
- Republic of Floriland
- Nexan Republic
- Empire of Etukan
- Commonwealth Federal Republic
- Dominion of Keithieopia
- Kingdom of Solacia
- Federation of Slamivka
- Republic of Artzevska
- Republic of Todia
- Commonwealth of Silver Lake
- Sovereign Hospitaller Order of Umuarama
- Republic of Baltero
- Democratic-Republic of Boredesia
References and notes
References
Notes
- ↑ Council Member (2023 - 2024), Chairman (2024)
- ↑ Council Member (2024 - Present), Acting Chairman (2024 - Present)
- ↑ Council Member (2023 - Present)
- ↑ Council Member (2024 - Present), Scribe (2021)
- ↑ Council Member (2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 - Present), Chairman (2023 - 2024), Scribe (2020, 2021)
- ↑ Chief Justice (2023 - Present)
- ↑ Councilman for the Canadian Region (2019 - 2020), Council Member (2020 - 2021, 2021 - 2023, 2024 - Present), Acting Chairman (2019), Chairman (2019, 2020 - 2021, 2022 - 2023 pretense), Associate Justice (2024)
- ↑ Council Member (2023 - 2024), Associate Justice (2024 - Present)
- ↑ Council Member (2022-2024), Chairman (2023), Associate Justice (2024)
- ↑ Chief Justice (2023)
- ↑ Deputy Justice (2023 - 2024)
- ↑ Council Member (2022 - 2023)
- ↑ Council Member (2021 - 2023), Chairman (2021 - 2023)
- ↑ Associate Justice (2024 - Present)
- ↑ Chairman (2018-2019), Council Member (2019-2020)
- ↑ Chairman (2020-2020), Council Member (2020-2020)
- ↑ Deputy Justice (2020-2020), Council Member (2020-2020)
- ↑ Council Member (2020-2020)
- ↑ Chairman (2020-2020)
- ↑ Chairman (2020-2020)
- ↑ Minister of MicroWiki Improvement [1] (2021-2021)
- ↑ Chairman (2021–2021)
- ↑ Probation Officer (2020, 2021), Chairman (2020), Council Member (2020, 2021–2022)
- ↑ Chairman (2018), Council Member (2021-2021)
- ↑ Chairman (2019-2020), Attorney, Council Member (2020, 2020-2021)
- ↑ Council Member (2021-2021)
- ↑ Scribe (2020), Council Member (2021)
- ↑ Council Member (2021)
- ↑ Council Member (2019–2020, 2020-2020), Appeals Judge (2020), Scribe (2020-2020), Chief Justice (2020, 2021-2022), Acting Chairman (2021), Scribe (2020)
- ↑ Council Member (2021-2022, 2023)
- ↑ Council Member (2021)
- ↑ Scribe (2020), Council Member (2020, 2020-2021), Chairman (2021)
- ↑ Council Member (2021), Chairman (2021)
- ↑ Council Member (2021-2021)
- ↑ Council Member (2020-2020)
- ↑ Council Member (2020-2020)
- ↑ Council Member (2020, 2020-2021), Scribe (2020)
- ↑ Council Member (2020)
- ↑ Council Member (2020), Chairman (2019-2020), Councilman for the East Coast Region (2019-2020)
- ↑ Chairman (???-2017)
- ↑ Councilman for the Southern Hemisphere Region (2019-2020)
- ↑ Chairman (2018-2019)
- ↑ Councilman for the European Region (2019)
- ↑ Councilman for the European Region (2019-2020)
- ↑ Councilman for the Southern Hemisphere Region (2019)
- ↑ Councilman for the East Coast Region (2019)
- ↑ Council Member (2020)
- ↑ Council Member (2022-2023)
- ↑ Council Member (2022-2023)
- ↑ Council Member (2022 - 2023), Chief Justice extralegally, Scribe (2020 - 2021)
- ↑ Chief Justice (2023)
- ↑ Council Member (2021)
- ↑ Scribe (2021)
- ↑ Primary Judge (2019?)
- ↑ Council Member (2022)